State and Federal Partners
Governor Holcomb
Secretary Brad Chambers
Congressman Rudy Yakym
Senator Ryan Mishler
Senator David Niezgodski
Senator Linda Rogers
Representative Maureen Bauer
Representative Dale Devon
Representative Ryan Dvorak
Representative Jake Teshka
Representative Timothy Wesco
Indiana Economic
Development Corporation
Ann Lathrop
Chief Strategy Officer
Brock Herr
Sr. Vice President Business Development
Matt Saltanovitz
Vice President Domestic Business Expansions
Jessica Tower
Vice President Attractions
Erin Sweitzer
Vice President External Communications
Linda Walczak
Director Expansions & Retentions
North Region
Dave Behr
Director Expansions & Retentions
North Region
Sarah Salisbury
Manager Site Selection
St. Joseph County Department of Infrastructure, Planning & Growth
Bill Schalliol
Director Economic Development
Sky Medors
County Engineer
Abby Wiles
Area Plan Director
Terry Obrien
ED Team
Frank Fotia
ED Team
South Bend Regional Chamber – Lead Economic Development Organization
Jeff Rea
President | CEO
Alyson Herzig
Director Economic Development
Kate Lee
Executive Director Workforce and Education
Amanda Glassen
Graphic Designer
Shari Carroll
Director Marketing Communications
St. Joseph County Commissioners
Commissioner Carl Baxmeyer
President
Commissioner Derek Dieter
Commissioner Deb Fleming
Mike Misch
County Attorney
Andy Kostielney
Former Commissioner President
St. Joseph County Council
Mark Root
District I, Council President
Joe Thomas
District A
Amy Drake
District B
Daniel Schaetzle
District C
Rafael Morton
District D, Former Council President
Diana Hess
District E, Former President Pro-Tempore
Randall Figg
District F
Mark Catanzarite
District G
Bryan Tanner
District H
Jamie O’Brien
County Council Attorney
Steve Dalton
County Financial Advisor
Robert Kruszynski
District A, Former Vice President Pro-Tempore
Joe Canarecci
Former District H
Corey Noland
Former District B
Richard Pfeil
Former Councilman District C
Mike Trippel
Former County Council Attorney
St. Joseph County
Redevelopment Commission
Dennis Jordan
President
Josh Gobel
Vice President
Larry Beehler
Advisory Member
Benjamin Horvath
Member
Joe Layne
Member
Richard Pfeil
Member
Phil Garrett
St. Joseph County Attorney
Jason Critchlow
Former Secretary
Tyler Gillean
Former Member
Thomas Gryp
Former Vice President
Steve Infalt
Former Member
Peter Mullen
Former Member
Shirley Rynearson
Former Member
Town of New Carlisle
Marcy Kauffman
Town Council President
Dave Doll
Town Council Vice President
Allison Abbott
Town Council
Jerry Colanese
Town Council
William Short
Town Council
Will Miller
Township Trustee
Sue Moffitt
City Clerk
Steve Hora
Tri-County Appraisers
Ken & Elaine Sebasty
Property Owners
Ken Sebasty Jr
Property Owner
Tim Kaminski
Property Owner
Todd Kaminski
Property Owner
Jill Oudhuis
Property Owner
Utility & Planning Partners
Regina Emberton
President & CEO Choice Light
Steve Baker
President I&M
Shelley Klug
I&M/AEP
Ashley Savieo
I&M/AEP
Jason Durr
Christopher Burke Engineering
Andy Lemberis
DLZ
Jeremy Roschyk
Donahue Associates
Michael Guzik
Lawson-Fisher Associates
Jared Huss
Lawson-Fisher Associates | Town of New Carlisle engineer
Jessica Clark
Lochmueller Group
Ryan Clark
Lochmueller Group
Cindy Admave
NIPSCO
Richard Calinski
NIPSCO
Denise Conlan
NIPSCO
Dayne Tate
Norfolk Southern Rail
Randy James
St. Joseph County/City of South Bend Building Department
Mayor James Mueller
City of South Bend
Eric Horvath
Director of Public Works, City of South Bend
Jacob Klosinski
Assistant City Engineer, City of South Bend